Free company profile — no paywall, no login

DCI 4 Ltd.

Bootle, Regatul Unit

DCI 4 Ltd., Bootle, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 14035703 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

6.100.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2022: 1.500,00 £2023: 6.100.000 £2024: 6.100.000 £
202220232024

Financials

Indicator31.12.202231.12.202331.12.2024
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme100,00 £25,1 Mio. £25,3 Mio. £
Umsatz1.500,00 £e6.100.000 £e6.100.000 £e
Gewinn—−560.579 £e−2.087.022 £e
Umsatzrendite—−9,2 %e−34,2 %e
Umsatz CAGR——6.277 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-31
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie03.375.0002.965.000
Anlagevermögen03.375.0002.965.000
Umlaufvermögen10032.266.35938.667.875
Gesamtvorräte03.020.3542.575.000
Schuldner10029.246.00536.092.875
Gläubiger010.495.50516.372.532
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten10021.770.85422.295.343
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten10025.145.85425.260.343
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente025.655.43127.907.844
Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz050.9020
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten100-560.479-2.647.501
Aktienkapital100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste0-560.579-2.647.601
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell03.375.0002.965.000
Sonstige Vorräte03.020.3542.575.000
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente10006.124.333
Abgänge als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell——300.000
Übertragungen auf das Fair-Value-Modell von Sachanlagen——0

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Bootle, Großbritannien

    27.04.2026 Sitz: Bootle, Großbritannien

  2. Sitz: Liverpool, Großbritannien

    09.05.2023 Sitz: Liverpool, Großbritannien

  3. Eintragung

    08.04.2022 Eintragung

  4. Sitz: 116 Duke Street Liverpool …

    08.04.2022 Sitz: 116 Duke Street Liverpool Merseyside, Großbritannien

  5. Direktor Nicola Mclachlan

    08.04.2022 Direktor Nicola Kate Mclachlan

  6. Direktor Alan P. Keating

    08.04.2022 - 30.07.2022 Direktor Alan Peter Keating

  7. Kapital: 100,00 £

    08.04.2022 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of DCI 4 Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (21)

Northern Perimeter Road, L30 7PT Bootle

2256 companies are registered in Bootle in total.

FAQ — DCI 4 Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al DCI 4 Ltd.?
DCI 4 Ltd. is registered under the number 14035703 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is DCI 4 Ltd. registered?
DCI 4 Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Bootle, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al DCI 4 Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of DCI 4 Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — DCI 4 Ltd.
legal_nameDCI 4 Ltd.
legal_cityBootle
registration_authority_entity_id14035703
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineNorthern Perimeter Road
legal_postal_codeL30 7PT
headquarters_cityBootle
headquarters_postal_codeL30 7PT
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id4770965908094976
sourceregistry